Lyleen Noct icon

No.186B

Lyleen Noct

ルナクイン

Dark

Rarity
10
Size
L
Activity
Nocturnal

Lyleen Noct (ルナクイン) is a Dark-type Pal (No.186B) with 115 HP, 120 Attack, and 115 Defense. Its work suitability is Handiwork Lv5, Gathering Lv6, Medicine Production Lv7.

How to Obtain

  • Catch in the Wild

    Appears in the wild at Lv49–80. It is nocturnal and active at night. Found on the Palpagos Islands (incl. Sunreach) and the World Tree (some spots only at night).

    Gold price (ref.): 3,540

  • Obtain by Breeding

    Lyleen Noct can also be obtained by breeding other Pals. It also has specific fixed combinations (see “Breeding” below).

  • Appears as a Field Boss

    Lyleen Noct also appears as a boss (Alpha Pal) at specific locations on the map.

Base Stats

Lyleen Noct base stats
HP115
Attack120
Defense115
Food8
Price (Gold)3540
Wild LevelLv.49-80

Work Suitability

Lyleen Noct work suitability (all 12 jobs)
WorkLevel
Kindling
Watering
Planting
Generating Electricity
HandiworkLv.5
GatheringLv.6
Lumbering
Mining
Medicine ProductionLv.7
Cooling
Transporting
Farming

Active Skills

Lyleen Noct learns these active skills by leveling up
LvSkillPowerCTNotes
1Dark BallDark502Inheritable
7Icicle CutterIce804InheritableSkill Fruit
15Shadow BurstDark804InheritableSkill Fruit
22Crystal BreathIce1608InheritableSkill Fruit
30Nightmare BallDark30016InheritableSkill Fruit
40Blizzard SpikeIce45020InheritableSkill Fruit
45Star MineNeutral40020
50Dark LaserDark45020InheritableSkill Fruit
70Dark WhispDark60030InheritableSkill Fruit

Skill name, power and cooldown from palcalc; unlock levels from paldeck-cn (both game data).

Breeding

Breeding Power: 220

Find parent combinations that produce Lyleen Noct in the breeding calculator →

Fixed combinations that produce Lyleen Noct

Fixed combinations that use Lyleen Noct as a parent

Pals of the same element

Data version: v26+24181105 / Sources:palcalc /palworld-atlas-data / palworld-paldeck-cn(MIT License)